?

Log in

ShanMonster Writing Machine - Because Nudity is Only Skin-Deep [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
The ShanMonster

[ website | The ShanMonster Page ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

ShanMonster Writing Machine [Apr. 28th, 2015|03:32 pm]
The ShanMonster
[Tags|]

I would like to get back to regular writing again, and you folks have always been great with prompts. I'd prefer no fanfic prompts. So, what do you have for me? Go!
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: threemilechild
2015-04-29 12:09 am (UTC)
Someone can communicate with usually inanimate things. Sometimes they help her solve or prevent crimes, but generally they're no more trustworthy than anyone else.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shanmonster
2015-05-05 09:48 pm (UTC)
Hmm...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: valkryor
2015-04-29 01:07 am (UTC)
Bizarroland Barrel of Monkeys. ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shanmonster
2015-05-05 09:48 pm (UTC)
Hmmm.......
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: clevermanka
2015-04-29 02:30 pm (UTC)
If it's not emotionally traumatic for you, I'm always fascinated by your stories about your childhood. Or perhaps more stories about strange things that happened to you as an adult. Or heck, even a detailed account of one of your obstacle course runs!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shanmonster
2015-05-05 09:48 pm (UTC)
Soooo many things happened. Where to begin? Give me a topic, maybe?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: clevermanka
2015-05-06 01:57 pm (UTC)
Oh gosh, I dunno. Let's start with a detailed account of an obstacle course run! At least that's not as emotionally fraught?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shanmonster
2015-05-06 02:17 pm (UTC)
I'm not worried about emotionally-fraught stories from my childhood. I'm more worried about remembering all the obstacles from a race! Hehehe...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)